Whats your favorite Tv show other than winx?
Mine are: Zoey 101,The Simpsons.Family Guy,Recess,The weekenders,The new season of Kim possible,The emperors new school,Hannah Montana,Mythbusters,Gene Simmons family Jewls,The suite life of Zack and Cody(my fav characters are maddie and Cody)
Mine are (other than Winx club)
1.The new kim possible episodes (season 4)
2.The suite life of Zack and Cody
3.Hannah montana
4.Totally Spies
5.The emperors new school
6.Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
Gosh I have so much
Suite life of Zack and Cody, Hannah montana, Spongebob, Winx club, and so much more!!
My absolute faves are House and Mythbusters.
'I reject your reality, and substitute my own!'
Winx club and top gear.
winx club, avatar the last airbender and dragon ball z.
Mine favorite TV shows are: Dr.House, CSI:Miami and NY and Spongebob
Winx Club, Heroes, Law & Order (SVU, and Criminal Intent), and Medium. (Most of those shoes have ended their seasons).
Winx Club, The Simpsons, Funny Home Videos (Finnish Version) and some series wich have ended
Who here likes ThunderCats
awesome cartoons !!!!!!!
Thunder, thunder, thunder, thunder cats!
Liono is awesome! I wanted to be him when I was little. My two favorite characters were Liono and Cheetahra (Love fast characters)
Sorry, I don't know. The only thing I can think of is buying the dvd's or something.
i know these cartoons are very rare and old.
Speaking of old, anyone heard of the cartoon M.A.S.K., man, that was an awesome cartoon.
i heard of them.yeah they were very awesome.i never get bored watching the mask.
Uhm, not The Mask. M.A.S.K., Mobile Armoured Strike Kommand. It's about the M.A.S.K. organisation, that fights crime with transformable vehicles and masks that gives them special powers (There was a mask that created a shield, another shoots fire, one was used to lift things..... there was even one that made the user jump very high.)
My favorite shows are:
my favorite shows are:
1.winx club
2.suite life of zack and cody
3.hanna montanna
4.just for laghs
5.south park
6. futurama
7. one on one
8. degrassi: the next generation
I like Mythbusters, Dirty Jobs, SpongeBob, Danny Phantom, Fairly Oddparents, Invader ZIM, Malcom in the Middle, Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends, AFV, and ThunderCats. I got the whole first season last Christmas. ;D
I like Codelyoko, W.i.t.c.h. Mew Mew Power, Winx Club, Heroes, Greys Anatomy, CSI, Cold Case, and a bunch of disney shows.
Ah my favorite shows i have so much lets begin shall we
Winx Club , Sailor moon , futurama , family guy , robot chicken . hannaha montana , suite life of zack and cody , drake and josh, degrassi , moesha, fresh prince of belair , pokemon , OLD OLD yugioh , inuyasha, and many more
wow u have a lot i do too but i just forget sometimes.
Oh, geez, I'm a sucker for 80's/90's era cartoons and shows.
Lessee...
-The Secret World of Alex Mack
-Spider-man and his Amazing Friends (*squeals and dies*)
-Animorphs
just to name a few.
Uh, today's
-Ben 10
-Ben 10: Alien Force
-Martin Mystery
-Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (yes, it's ended)
-Paranormal State
-Ghost Hunters
-Mythbusters
-A Haunting
-UFO Hunters
-anything paranormal-reality
-Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (STAN LEE RAWKS!)
just to name a few.
DVR is my friend. =3
America's next top model, House, George Lopez, Zoey 101,
Pokemon, Degrassi, Drake & Josh, Avatar and Reba.
Wizards of Waverly place, Hannah Montana, H2o - Just add water, ICarly...
I'm sorry, but spiderman and his amazing friends was a disgrace to spiderman 'and' his amazing friends. That show was really bad. However, both the spiderman cartoon and the x-men cartoon were pretty good. ^_^
I have to say my fave is SAILOR MOON!
Darnit, how could I forget?!
Transformers! All four series! (G1, Beast Wars, Armada and Animated.)
Best. Franchise. Ever.
I've got lots.
I loved Chowder for its surreal (and horrifyingly mature) humor, GaoGaiGar/G Gundam (I prefer them over Gurren Lagann), B't X (I sing its praises enough), nearly anything based on Go Nagai's works, and SoulTaker.
I also have a soft spot for Ninja Warrior, the Daily Show, and the Colbert Report. Because let's face it: Truthiness is GOD!
I have become obsessed with Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion. I'm still working on finishing the whole thing. But I'm addicted. GAWD *drools over Lulu*
Yeah. Code Geass is awesome.
If only for the awesomeness of Pizza Hut supporting the rebellion.
while I do like Code Geass, I'd say currently my favorite show would definitely be Gundam 00 (both seasons).
I love the Tudors, Australia's got Talent and Bednaya Nastya (A russian TV show translates to "Poor Nastaya")
My favorites are: all kinds of cartoons and almost every Anime lol
My favorite show...well, I like so many, but I have to say my overall favorite is NCIS...Go Abby!
my favorite shows are....
winx (of corse)
ghost whisperer
bones
house
w.i.t.c.h(when ever it's on tv)
.....that's it.....
my fav...
Trueblood
Bones
CSI
SVU
Brothers & Sisters
Avatar
spongebob
Psych
Wow, this is so old O.o
But I absolutely adore Supernatural, The Secret Life of the American Teenager, and Harper's Island
I can't peg down just one for a favorite, so here are the ones that I love mainly watching over and over again.
Big Time Rush, Katekyo Hitman Reborn, Detective Conan, Ninja Warrior, Johnny Test, Kickin' it, Naruto: Shippuden, Scooby-Doo, Otomen, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Phineas and Ferb, Wizards of Waverly Place, Tower Prep, Drew Carey Improv-a-ganza, Winx Club, and Vampire Knight.
My favourite show use to be Heroes. Unfortunately only four seasons ran of it so I have had to look for more to watch. Currently, I enjoy watching Ghost Whisperer and Teen Wolf. I would add anime to the list of favourites but there are so many I enjoy that the few I mentioned will make it easier.
NCIS, NCIS:LA, The Vampire Dairies, Legend of the Seeker, Arrow, The Dukes of Hazzard, Dark Angel.